back to top
Fairies blog translation
We translate fairies' blogposts. If you want to join us please send us a message. If you want to request translation, send us a message too. Keep supporting fairies!
EXTRA NAVIGATION
[ Mahiro’s tweets on 25/07/14 ]
• Q: what do you want to this summer?
A: I wonder what~。(*´・ω・)
I want to do things like BBQ and going to beach


• Q: Did you do fireworks?(*^^*)
A: I didn’t 。。。
I want to(*´∀`*)



• Q: recently it seems like Mahiro wears skirt a lot😊💕

A: Really??
I think recently I wear one-piece a lot。。。(haha)


• Q: what is your most favorite school event?💓


A:I kinda like the sport festival。(haha)
Our class’ strength as an unity is really great。(* ̄ω ̄*)


• Q: when I went to the festival there was tomato candy😳😳 haha
Did you know?

A: eh!? Tomato candy!? What’s that(゚д゚)!
It sounds delicious!



• Q: does anyone call you ‘Mahi-chan’ at school?

A: they call me Mahiro!!!(* ̄ω ̄*)


• Q: Do you prefer long distance running or short distance?

A: short distance!!!
I’m not good at the long distance(´・ω・`)

• Q: Do you have any nickname?

A: Mapiro, Mapi, Mahiron, Mahipero, Mahi-chan, etc…(* ̄ω ̄*)


•  Q: Do you still like bears now?🐻

A: I looove bears♡♡

• Q: Mahiroーーー♡
What application are you using when you take pictures?♡

A: Yes♡
I’m using Camera360( ❛ᴗ❛ ( ❛ᴗ❛ ♡
Good evening~







Today、30th July

Mthree’s second single, Your Love, was released~!!








Has everyone got it already??





Your love is a very cute and cheerful pop song





It became the soundtrack of Jewel Pet anime


The MV has a cute atmosphere, don’t you thinkMV~?
http://m.youtube.com/watch?v=A7dMhrftbYU&feature=youtu.be







It’s been a year and a half?? Since Mthree’s debut



I’m really happy because I can be active again as Mthree again、 release CD and stand infront of everyone







Thank you♪♪





Please get it for those who hasn’t


And listen to it a lot okay?




Tomorrow and the day after tomorrow we will be doing release event~

Tomorrow in Toressa Yokohama
The day after tomorrow is in Queen’s Square Yokohama





It’s weekdays though…
But please come and play with us 




I will be waiting!















And then and then!
Today、on the 30th of july and on the 1st of august

Mthree will be performing in Music Girl SP live streaming






And by the way, today we will be performing at 21:00♪♪

Please look foward to it~



Everyone、please watch it(^.^)









ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー

Check the original post here!

↓↓↓

http://s.ameblo.jp/fujita-miria/entry-11902288735.html


Feel free to correct if you find mistakes!
Anonymous sent: Always thankful for your translating. keep it up!!

Thanks for the message! m(_ _)m

★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★



Good evening

It’s Inoue Rikako*



Today after a long time
I went to disturb dentist-san(*^^*)


Coming to disturb someone sounds strange huh、haha



It’s because when I was going through the entrance of Dentist-san place…


I said

…
I’m sorry for disturbing(*ノ▽ノ) lol



It’s a lie though。lol



I went in with a Poker Face
And went out with a Poker Face󾍃



I’m wondering if they think I’m sort of a scary person…haha



I didn’t laugh、I didn’t talk、
I didn’t jump around

(゜ロ゜;ノ)ノ


‘I shouldn’t dance here!’


I entered the hospital silently。





Because I couldn’t dance in Dentist-san’s place
I went to a place where I can dance
And then I sang there。


I said I couldn’t dance…lol


But I said actually I couldn’t sing…lol


Whichever is fine(°▽°)




Because I’m talking about this and that and ended mixing it up
I went to opthamology((o(^∇^)o))


I didn’t mixed things up while talking though、
yeah


It’s because I’m alone right、
yeah



I’m not lonely
If it’s the case I would be a pathetic person○o。.




This isn’t what I want to talk about

I went to get contact for the first time!


Recently I’ve been told about contact often
I mistook it a lot of time。lol


When I going to buy eyedrop I talked to the shop assistant
Me「Where is the contacts?」

Shop assitant「…contact?」

Me「yes、I don’t really know if I’m only buying contact though」

Shop assistant「contact…?」

Both of us「ah, eyedrop that we use for contact!that’s what you meant right?!lol」

Ahー!lol

It was like that(*´-`)

I am sorry for the troublem(__)m lol




Until now my eyesight isn’t that good and yet
I haven’t gone to get it。


No、I want to get it but
I couldn’t 

(lol)



But I’m thinking
The tour is going to start soon
If it’s like this
I would not be able to
See the faces of those who are coming clearly(@ ̄□ ̄@;)!





I want to see everyone’s face󾬚



To those whose feelings i have hurt
I am very very sorry。



Those who said they got goosebumps、

Shut up。haha





This week I will see everyone’s face clearly
From the stage in Okinawa(^^)v


It’s the stage near the sea♪


I’m looking foward to it*


Okay then I’m going to go ans have fitting for that event in Okinawa。





See you*



xx






☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー
Check the original post here!
↓↓↓
http://ameblo.jp/inoue-rikako/entry-11898175524.html
Feel free to correct if you find mistakes!